Sign In | Join Free | My buildingmaterials-china.com
buildingmaterials-china.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Mobile Phones >

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX )

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Guangdong , China
Brand Name: CY
Certification: ISO9001:2008 , SGS , Rosh
Model Number: FC LC SM DX Patch Cord
MOQ: 20
Packaging Details: 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Delivery Time: according to your target quantity
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T,Western union
Supply Ability: 12000pcs/day
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter Or Customized
Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX )


    High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX )

    Specifications

    FC-LC Single mode, Duplex, 3meters, telecom class, high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    FC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM-DX-3.0mm-3M, YOFC fiber


    Features:
    1. Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
    2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
    3. Excellent mechanical endurance
    4. High credibility and stability
    5. Good in repeatability and exchangeability


    Application:

    • FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
    • Video transmission , Data transmission
    • Active Device Termination
    • Premise Installations
    • Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
    • Industrial, medical & military
    • Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

    Specifications:

    Parameter

    Unit

    FC, SC, LC

    ST, MU,MTRJ

    MPO

    E2000

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    APC

    Insertion loss(typical)

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.35

    ≤0.35

    ≤0.35

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.3

    Return loss

    dB

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥60

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥35

    ≥55

    ≥75

    Operating wavelength

    nm

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    1310, 1510

    Exchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Vibration

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Operating temperature

    °C

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    -40~75

    Storage temperature

    °C

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    -45~85

    Cable diameter

    mm

    3.0, 2.0, 0.9

    3.0, 2.0, 0.9

    3.0, 2.0, 0.9

    3.0, 2.0, 0.9


    Ordering Information:
    FC/ UPC–FC/ UPC-SM- DX-3.0–2M
    12123456
    1.Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    2.Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    3.Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4.Cable Quantity: “DX” means Duplex / “SX” means Simplex
    5.Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
    6.Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    7.Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP



    Product Tags:

    st patch cord

      

    sc fiber patch cord

      
    Quality High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode FC-LC , Duplex ( SM DX ) for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0