Sign In | Join Free | My buildingmaterials-china.com
buildingmaterials-china.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

10 / 100M 1310nm SM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Black Silver 60Km SC External Power

Categories Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-DS-60
Certification: CE, FCC
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 10 Pieces
Price: negotiated
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 30000 Pieces per Month
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: 48*42.5*38 CM 40pcs per carton
Max distance: 60 KM
Color: Black, Silver , etc.
Eth: 10/100M
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3xIEEE802.3x
Interface Type: RJ45
Optical fiber: single fiber or Double fiber
Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
Supporting Agreementses table: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10 / 100M 1310nm SM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Black Silver 60Km SC External Power


    10 / 100M 1310nm SM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Black Silver 60Km SC External Power

    Specifications


    Name : External Power Media Converter
    Fiber type: Multimoede , singlemode
    Connector: ST,SC. FC, SFP

    OFS-DS Series


    10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converters


    OFS series Fiber Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation. OFS series external power supply Converters could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack supplied by OFS Crop. suitable for the use of Network Centre.


    Technical Specifications


    Operating standardsIEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    MAC addresses table1K
    Data bufferBuilt-in 128Kbyte RAM
    ConnectorsUTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps
    Cable

    UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

    Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)

    Flow Control

    Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x

    Half Duplex: back pressure

    LEDPower, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act
    Power RequirementAC 170 ~ 240V, DC 5V
    Ambient Temperature0 ~ 70°C
    Humidity

    5 ~ 90%

    Dimensions

    Internal power: 30×110×140mm

    External power: 26×70×93mm


    Main features


    UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

    Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.

    Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode / multimode Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management

    Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut- through switch mode, or Converter mode. Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

    Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.


    Fiber Optic Information


    Type

    Connector

    Fiber type

    Wavelength

    Max. distance

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    OFS-DM-2

    ST/SC

    multimode

    850/1310nm

    2km

    -20~-12dBm

    -30dBm

    10dBm

    OFS-DM-5

    SC

    multimode

    850/1310nm

    5km

    -13~-8dBm

    -30dBm

    17dBm

    OFS -DS-25

    SC

    singlemode

    1310nm

    25km

    -14~-8dBm

    -32dBm

    18dBm

    OFS -DS-40

    SC

    singlemode

    1310nm

    40km

    -8~-3dBm

    -33dBm

    25dBm

    OFS -DS-60

    SC

    singlemode

    1310nm

    60km

    -3~0dBm

    -36dBm

    33dBm

    OFS -DS-80

    SC

    singlemode

    1550nm

    80km

    -10~-5dBm

    -35dBm

    25dBm

    OFS -DS-100

    SC

    singlemode

    1550nm

    100km

    -5~0dBm

    -36dBm

    31dBm

    OFS -DS-120

    SC

    singlemode

    1550nm

    120km

    0~3dBm

    -36dBm

    36dBm


    Order Information


    Model

    Product description

    OFS-DM

    10/100M multimode Media Converter, the max optical fiber distance up to 2/5 km.

    OFS-DS-xx

    10/100M singlemode Media Converter, max fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, xx for the amount of distance.


    Quality 10 / 100M 1310nm SM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Black Silver 60Km SC External Power for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0